Home Flintshire Information Community Contacts MPs, AMs & Councilllors

Flintshire County Councillors

Flintshire County Councillors

Cllr Alex Aldridge OBE

12 Third Avenue, Flint CH6 5LT.

Party: Labour; Represents: Flint Colehill.

Tel: 01352 761809.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Bernie Attridge

95 Fron Road, Connah's Quay, Deeside CH5 4PJ.

Party: Labour; Represents: Connah's Quay Central.

Tel: 01244 812440.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Robin Baker

2 Fron las, Pen-y-Maes, Holywell CH8 7HX.

Party: Liberal Democrat; Represents: Holywell East.

Tel: 01352 711909.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Dolly Banks

Maes-y-Mor, Ffynnongroyw CH8 9SN.

Party: Labour; Represents: Ffynnongroyw.

Tel: 01745 560547.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr David Barratt

Woodville, 114 Wepre Park, Connah's Quay CH5 4HW.

Party: Labour; Represents: Connah's Quay South.

Tel: 01244 813215.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr John Beard

81 The Meadows, Shotton Lane, Shotton CH5 1QR.

Party: Labour; Represents: Shotton East.

Tel: 01244 830706.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Chris Bithell

The Coppins, 88 Hendy Road, Mold CH7 1QR.

Party: Labour; Represents: Mold East.

Tel: 01352 754578.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected] /[email protected]

Cllr Colin Bithell

5 Allerton Close, Pen-y-ffordd, Nr Chester CH4 0NJ.

Party: Independent and Non Aligned Alliance Group; Represents: Pen-y-ffordd.

Tel: 01244 550935.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Derek Butler

19 Hawker Close, Broughton CH4 0SQ.

Party: Labour; Represents: Broughton South.

Tel: 01244 536760.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Carolyn Cattermoul

Bryn Hyfryd, Pwll Glas, Mold CH7 1RA.

Party: Liberal Democrat; Represents: Mold West.

Tel: 01352 753850.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr David Clayton

Zennor, Cilcain Road, Gwernaffield, Mold CH7 5DJ.

Party: Liberal Democrat; Represents: Gwernaffield.

Tel: 01352 740528.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr David Cox

3 Beech Grove, Manor Estate, Flint CH6 5RY.

Party: Labour; Represents: Flint Colehill.

Tel: 01352 735333; 07933 256989 (mobile).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Peter Curtis

48 Pen-y-Maes Gardens, Holywell CH8 7BN.

Party: Labour; Represents: Holywell Central.

Tel: 01352 711738.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Ron Davies

32 Dale Road, Aston Park, Queensferry, Deeside CH5 1XE.

Party: Labour; Represents: Shotton Higher.

Tel: 01244 811828; 07879 418500 (mobile).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Alan Diskin

Mancot Post Office, 8 Mancot Lane, Mancot, Deeside CH5 2AH.

Party: Labour; Represents: Mancot.

Tel: 01244 531557.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Glenys Diskin JP

Mancot Post Office, 8 Mancot Lane, Mancot, Deeside CH5 2AH.

Party: Labour; Represents: Mancot.

Tel: 01244 531557.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Ray Dodd

Colehill, Clayton Road, Mold CH7 1SX.

Party: Liberal Democrat: Represents: Mold Broncoed.

Tel: 01352 759715.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Quentin Dodd

Ystrad, Bryn-y-Baal, Mold CH7 6SJ.

Party: Liberal Democrat; Represents: New Brighton.

Tel: 01352 753889.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Chris Dolphin

11 Ffordd Aelwyd, Carmel, Holywell CH8 8SH.

Party: Liberal Democrat; Represents: Whitford.

Tel: 01352 713415.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Brian Dunn

92 High Street, Connah's Quay CH5 4DD.

Party: Independent; Represents: Connah's Quay Wepre.

Tel: 01244 812078.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Carol Ellis

96 Liverpool Road, Buckley CH7 3LJ.

Party: Independent; Respresents: Buckley Mountain.

Tel: 01244 544906.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr David Evans

16 Woodland Street, Shotton CH5 1HW.

Party: Labour; Represents: Hawarden.

Tel: 01244 830676.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Ted Evans

3 Third Avenue, Flint CH6 5LT.

Party: Labour; Represents: Flint Trelawny.

Tel: 01352 734255

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Helen Gambino

15 Wirral View, Penarlag, Hawarden CH5 3ET.

Party: Independent; Represents: Aston.

Tel: 01244 528907.

Cllr Fred Gillmore

Ashbury, Llanasa Road, Gronant LL19 9TF.

Party: Independent; Represents: Gronant.

Tel: 01745 852264.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr John Griffiths

52 Farm Road, Garden City, Deeside CH5 2HJ.

Party: Independent and Non Aligned Alliance Group; Represents: Sealand.

Tel: 01244 819645.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Ros Griffiths

30 The Boulevard, Broughton CH4 0SW.

Party: Labour; Represents: Broughton South.

Tel: 01244 531587; 01352 702707 (office).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Robin Guest

36 Ffordd Pentre, Mold CH7 1UY.

Party: Liberal Democrat: Represents: Mold South.

Tel: 01352 757408.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Ron Hampson

10 Melbourne Road, Buckley CH7 2LH.

Party: Labour; Represents: Buckley Bistre West.

Tel: 01244 547056.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Arthur Hannah

1 Castle Park Avenue, Connah's Quay CH5 4PR.

Party: Labour; Represents: Connah's Quay South.

Tel: 01244 811144.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr George Hardcastle

16 Rowan Road, Aston Park, Deeside CH5 1XR.

Party: Independent: Represents: Aston

Tel: 01244 814572.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Patrick Heesom

Pentre Ucha, Gwespyr CH8 9LW.

Party: Independent and Non Aligned Alliance Group; Represents: Mostyn.

Tel: 01745 856946.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Mel Higham

41 Llys-y-Wern, Sychdyn, Mold CH7 6BJ.

Party: Independent and Non Aligned Alliance Group; Represents: Northop.

Tel: 01352 757727.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Trefor Howorth

2 Coed y Bryn, Pentre Hill, Flint Mountain CH6 5QP.

Party: Labour; Represents: Flint Trelawny.

Tel: 01352 761096.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Norma Humphreys

Oak Lea, 3 Bennetts Lane, Higher Kinnerton, Chester.

Party: Independent and Non Aligned Alliance Group; Represents: Higher Kinnerton.

Tel: 01244 660447.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Dennis Hutchinson

Newlyn, Padeswood Road, Buckley CH7 2JW.

Party: Independent Alliance; Represents: Buckley Pentrobin.

Tel: 01244 543907; 07966 405212 (mobile).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Hilary T Isherwood

Fernleigh, Ffordd-y-Bont, Pontybodkin CH7 4TS.

Party: Conservative; Represents: Llanfynydd.

Tel: 01352 771379.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Graham Jones

25 Aled Way, Saltney, Chester CH4 8UP.

Party: Labour; Represents: Saltney Mold Junction.

Tel: 01244 682847.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Jim Jones

1 Maes Llewellyn, Treuddyn, Mold CH7 4LP.

Party: Labour; Represents: Treuddyn.

Tel: 01352 771086.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Kevin Jones

12 Roman's Way, Bagillt CH6 6DL.

Party: Labour; Represents: Bagillt East.

Tel: 01352 733191; 01352 703846 (work); 07711 438 250 (mobile).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Stella Jones

Tegfan, 25 Pen-y-Bryn, Hope, Nr Wrexham, LL12 9NQ.

Party: Labour; Represents: Caergwrle.

Tel: 01978 761602

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Colin Legg

Minffordd, Rhesycae, Holywell CH8 8JQ.

Party: Independent and Non Aligned Alliance Group; Represents: Halkyn.

Tel: 01352 780707.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Peter Macfarlane

59 Dee View Road, Connah's Quay, Deeside CH5 4AY.

Party: Labour; Represents: Connah's Quay Golftyn.

Tel: 01244 813909; 07900 053584 (mobile).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Elvet Matthews

Maes-y-Coed Farm, Denbigh Road, Afonwen, Mold CH7 5UB.

Party: Alliance; Represents: Caerwys.

Tel: 01352 720355

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Nancy Matthews JP

The Croft, Ffordd Bryn Gwyn, Gwernymynydd CH7 5JW.

Party: Liberal Democrat; Represents: Gwernymynydd.

Tel: 01352 757328.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Hilary McGuill

Wylfa House, Wylfa Hill, Mynydd Isa CH7 6TG

Party: Liberal Democrat; Represents: Argoed.

Tel: 01352 757350.

Email: [email protected]

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Ann Minshull

69 Taliesin Avenue, Shotton, Deeside CH5 1HX.

Party: Labour; Represents: Shotton West.

Tel: 01244 819041.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Billy Mullin

11 Little Roddee, Manor Lane, Hawarden CH5 3PU

Party: Labour; Represents: Broughton North East.

Tel: 01244 531413.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr John Ovens

Winton 2 Cadnant Drive, Bagillt CH6 6HA.

Party: Labour; Represents: Bagillt West.

Tel: 01352 731359; 07977 111072 (mobile).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Mike Peers

7 Pinewood Road, Drury, Buckley CH7 3JZ.

Party: Independent; Represents: Buckley Pentrobin.

Tel: 01244 546115; 07751 627657 (mobile).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Neville Phillips OBE

Highfield, Tabernacle Street, Buckley CH7 2JT.

Party: Liberal Democrat; Represents: Buckley Bistre West.

Tel: 01244 543188; 07792375851 (mobile).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Terry Renshaw

Grosvenor House, Sandy Lane, Bagillt CH6 6EY.

Party: Labour; Represents: Flint Oakenholt.

Tel: 01352 735824.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Ken Richardson

Teresa Vista, Pontybodkin Hill, Leeswood CH7 4RA.

Party: Labour; Represents: Leeswood.

Tel: 01352 770726.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Gareth Roberts

6 Pistyll, Treffynnon CH8m7SH.

Party: Independent and Non Aligned Alliance Group Plaid Cymru; Represents: Holywell West.

Tel: 01352 710826.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Ian Roberts

12 Maes Teg, Flint CH6 5TQ.

Party: Labour; Represents: Flint Castle.

Tel: 01352 761584.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Tony Sharps

Gentone, Village Road, Northop Hall, Nr Mold CH7 6HS.

Party: Independent and Non Aligned Alliance Group: Represents: Northop Hall.

Tel: 01244 830109.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Cliff Shone

Westwinds, Wrexham Road, Hope LL12 9RF.

Party: Independent and Non Aligned Alliance Group; Represents: Hope.

Tel: 01978 760726.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Aaron Shotton

57 Englesfield Avenue, Connah's Quay, Deeside CH5 4SY.

Party: Labour; Represents: Connah's Quay Central.

Tel: 07979 923069 (mobile); 01352 702103 (office); 01244 811804.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Ian Smith

27 Normanby Drive, Connah's Quay, Deeside CH5 4JX.

Party: Labour; Represents: Connah's Quay Golftyn.

Tel: 01244 813011.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Nigel Steel-Mortimer

Golden Grove, Llanasa, Nr Holywell CH8 9NA.

Party: Conservative; Represents: Trelawnyd & Gwaenysgor.

Tel: 01745 854452.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Owen Thomas

Bryn Gwawr, Cilcain, Mold CH7 5NE

Party: Independent; Represents: Cilcain.

Tel: 01352 740056.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Pamela J Walkden

Holbourne, level Road, hawarden CH5 3JR.

Party: Labour; Represents: Ewloe.

Tel: 01244 538238.

County Hall Tel: 0152 752121

Cllr Terry Walker

165 High Street, Saltney CH4 8SJ.

Party: Labour: Represents: Saltney Stonebridge.

Tel: 01244 675699.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Mike Warburton

40 Riverside Park, Garden City CH5 2JT.

Party: Conservative; Represents: Ewloe.

Tel: 01244 814022.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr David Wilkes

8 Trinity Road, Greenfield, Holywell CH8 7JY.

Party: Labour; Represents: Greenfield.

Tel: 01352 711857; 01352 702513 (office); 07771506146 (mobile).

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr David Williams

Cae Derw, Wrexham Road, Pen-y-ffordd, Nr Chester CH4 0HT.

Party: Independent; Represents: Pen-y-ffordd.

Tel: 01978 762486.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Gareth Williams

3 West View, Buckley CH7 2BA.

Party: Labour; Represents: Buckley Bistre East.

Tel: 01244 541596.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr David Wisinger

7 Church Cottage, Old Sealand Road, Sealand CH1 6BR.

Party: Labour; Represents: Queensferry.

Tel: 01244 881680.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Cllr Arnold Wooley

75 Bryn Awelon, Bistre Heights, Buckley CH7 2QF.

Party: Independent; Represents: Buckley Bistre East.

Tel: 01244 549421.

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]

Cllr Matt Wright

Denbigh Road, nannerch CH7 5QU.

Party: Conservative; Represents: Brynford.

Tel: 01352 741835

County Hall Tel: 01352 752121

Email: [email protected]