Home Sport Other Sports

Flintshire 10k results in full

1 0:30:23 RILEY, Pete Leigh Harriers Senior Man

2 0:33:46 LOXAM, Jamie Stockport Harriers Senior Man

3 0:34:00 JONES, Lee Deeside AC MV35

4 0:34:06 ROSS-COPE, Michelle City of Stoke AC FV35

5 0:34:33 WEST, Clive Buckley Runners MV40

6 0:34:38 EDGE, Phil Deeside AC Junior Man

7 0:34:51 ROBBINS, Mike Wrexham AC MV45

8 0:35:39 BLAZIER, Darren Abergele Harriers MV35

9 0:35:47 THOMAS, Steven Deestriders RC MV40

10 0:36:13 JONES, Adam North Wales Road Runners Senior Man

11 0:36:19 WYATT, Jack Junior Man

12 0:36:22 BROWN, Jez Buckley Runners MV35

13 0:36:38 CAMPBELL, Andrew Wrecsam Tri Senior Man

14 0:36:41 HAYES, Josef Deeside AC MV35

15 0:36:59 BRADSHAW, Jonathan Buckley Runners Senior Man

16 0:37:00 SIMS, Matthew Prestatyn RC Senior Man

17 0:37:03 ROBERTS, Dewi Abergele Harriers MV40

18 0:37:06 HOOSON, Shaun Buckley Runners MV40

19 0:37:10 BLINSTON, Kerry North Wales Road Runners Senior Man

20 0:37:21 MORRIS, Gareth Senior Man

21 0:37:24 COATHUP, Les Buckley Runners MV55

22 0:37:41 BUTLER, Peter Senior Man

23 0:37:47 NOLAN, David North Wales Road Runners MV35

24 0:37:50 WITHERS, Gary West Cheshire AC MV50

25 0:38:53 BALLINGER, Paul Denbigh Harriers MV50

26 0:39:12 WATHAN, Paul Eryri Harriers Junior Man

27 0:39:15 REDFERN, Isabel Colwyn Bay AC FV35

28 0:39:19 WILLIAMS, Dewi Spa Striders Senior Man

29 0:39:20 NUTTALL, Rebecca Liverpool Harriers Junior Lady

30 0:39:29 BRANDRICK, Gareth Prestatyn RC Senior Man

31 0:39:38 RICHARDS, Geoff Wrexham AC MV55

32 0:39:42 DAVIES, Helen Wrexham AC FV40

33 0:39:46 DAVIES, Emyr Eryri Harriers MV65

34 0:39:48 BOOTHROYD, Dave Buckley Runners MV45

35 0:39:53 SCHMID, Erika Buckley Runners Senior Lady

36 0:40:07 JONES, Michael Buckley Runners MV35

37 0:40:16 ROGERS, Mike Senior Man

38 0:40:25 DAVIES, David Senior Man

39 0:40:26 BENT, Tim Wrexham AC MV40

40 0:40:45 WELSH, Donna Deeside AC Senior Lady

41 0:41:02 THORNTON, Curtis Junior Man

42 0:41:04 BROMLEY, Andrew Junior Man

43 0:41:19 JONES, David Alan Denbigh Harriers MV55

44 0:41:29 DAVIES, Des Prestatyn RC MV45

45 0:41:36 ROBERTS, Andrew MV40

46 0:41:38 JONES, Haydn Abergele Harriers MV40

47 0:41:40 MORLEY, Lisa Wrexham AC FV35

48 0:41:43 EDWARDS, Mark MV40

49 0:41:46 WRIGHT, Nic MV45

50 0:41:49 CALLAGHAN, Christopher Senior Man

51 0:41:54 ECCLES, Lawrence Senior Man

52 0:42:00 BOWERS, Austin North Wales Road Runners Senior Man

53 0:42:01 HUGGINS, James Buckley Runners Senior Man

54 0:42:02 KITCHING, Marilyn Tattenhall Runners FV40

55 0:42:03 BRANDRICK, Paul Prestatyn RC MV50

56 0:42:08 LINDLEY, Jane Buckley Runners FV40

57 0:42:09 ROBERTS, Konrad North Wales Road Runners MV40

58 0:42:17 OLLIER, Melvyn Wrexham AC MV55

59 0:42:20 JONES, David MV45

60 0:42:23 JONES, Duncan Denbigh Harriers MV45

61 0:42:39 OAKLEY, Wesley Senior Man

62 0:42:54 VAUGHAN, Frankie Meirionnydd RC MV50

63 0:42:58 ELLIS, Gareth MV45

64 0:42:59 CARSON, Ian Wrexham AC MV55

65 0:43:01 WILLIAMS, Aled MV40

66 0:43:02 HUGHES, Gareth Prestatyn RC MV60

67 0:43:09 WISEMAN, Cliff Senior Man

68 0:43:22 CLARKE, Bill Stone Master Marathoners MV60

69 0:43:24 MASSEY, Karen FV35

70 0:43:26 WILLGOOSE, Carol Abergele Harriers FV50

71 0:43:33 WALKER, Magnus Chester Triathlon MV45

72 0:43:35 DAVIES, Merion MV40

73 0:43:40 TAYLOR, Ian North Wales Road Runners MV40

74 0:43:41 GLYNN, John MV35

75 0:43:42 DEXTER, Charles MV35

76 0:43:45 URQUHART, Dawn Buckley Runners FV35

77 0:43:49 CLARK, Paul Senior Man

78 0:43:49 COLLINS, Lisa FV35

79 0:43:54 WILLIAMS, Jason Christopher MV35

80 0:44:04 LOXAM, Jacqui Maldwyn Harriers Senior Lady

81 0:44:10 MACARTHUR, Helen Colwyn Bay AC FV40

82 0:44:14 GIBSON, Tony North Wales Road Runners MV50

83 0:44:16 CONLON, Paul Denbigh Harriers MV40

84 0:44:20 NELSON, Simon MV35

85 0:44:21 COX, Lewis North Wales Road Runners Junior Man

86 0:44:22 BROWN, Nicholas MV45

87 0:44:35 HIGGINS, Kevin North Wales Road Runners MV45

88 0:44:45 WALKER, John MV40

89 0:44:50 OLIVER, Robert Deeside AC MV45

90 0:44:56 WARRENGER, Robert MV50

91 0:45:00 STANLEY, Neil West Cheshire AC MV40

92 0:45:09 MCDONOUGH, Joanne Prestatyn RC Senior Lady

93 0:45:09 MARTIN, Linda Deestriders RC FV45

94 0:45:12 WILLIAMS, Marc Senior Man

95 0:45:17 BELL, James Senior Man

96 0:45:19 COOPER, Chris Junior Man

97 0:45:25 BENTON, Tony Denbigh Harriers MV45

98 0:45:36 SMITH, Allen MV45

99 0:45:41 HATTON, Kay North Wales Road Runners FV45

100 0:45:42 WELSH, Matthew Senior Man

101 0:45:47 JONES, David MV40

102 0:45:50 ADAMSON, Hugh MV55

103 0:45:54 BEATTIE, Brian West Cheshire AC MV60

104 0:46:02 SHARPLES, Rhianon FV40

105 0:46:14 BROWNBILL, Mark MV35

106 0:46:18 COOK, Ceri FV40

107 0:46:20 DAVIES, Glenda Prestatyn RC FV45

108 0:46:29 WILLIAMS, Nigel MV50

109 0:46:33 JONES, Warren Wrecsam Tri Senior Man

110 0:46:51 BRILLEY, David Junior Man

111 0:46:52 ROBINSON, Justine FV40

112 0:46:56 CLARK, Michael Senior Man

113 0:47:00 STACE, Edward Senior Man

114 0:47:08 BURNHAM, Richard MV45

115 0:47:10 AXON, Terry MV50

116 0:47:13 HUGHES, Stephen Carl MV45

117 0:47:15 WARREN, Richard MV40

118 0:47:20 GREEN, Allan Senior Man

119 0:47:20 JAMES, Connie FV35

120 0:47:21 PETERS, Stephen MV50

121 0:47:23 CLARKE, Adrian Deestriders RC MV50

122 0:47:29 WILLIAMS, Nigel Wrexham AC MV50

123 0:47:35 DAVIES, David Robert Senior Man

124 0:47:35 MARTIN, Gary MV40

125 0:47:37 FARAWAY, Paul MV40

126 0:47:44 MORGANS, Gemma Eryri Harriers Junior Lady

127 0:47:45 DAVIES, Alan North Wales Road Runners MV50

128 0:47:55 TOMLINSON, Pamela Mary Senior Lady

129 0:47:58 BARNETT, Colin Denbigh Harriers MV50

130 0:48:00 JONES, Brian MV45

131 0:48:04 LUDDEN, Margaret Buckley Runners FV45

132 0:48:09 BUTCHER, John MV55

133 0:48:10 OWEN, David Giles MV40

134 0:48:12 HUGHES, Adrian MV35

135 0:48:12 JACKSON, Barrie Bro Dysynni AC MV65

136 0:48:14 ALDERSON, Del FV35

137 0:48:21 BAILEY, Chris Northern Vets MV60

138 0:48:25 TAYLOR, Malcolm Bro Dysynni AC MV65

139 0:48:25 HAMPTON-JONES, Linda Wrexham AC FV40

140 0:48:26 HILL, Andrea FV40

141 0:48:27 KAVANAGH, Michael MV35

142 0:48:52 TURNER, Richard Wrexham AC Senior Man

143 0:48:55 LIND, Terry MV45

144 0:48:57 WELSBY, Lee Senior Man

145 0:48:59 EMBERTON, Leanne North Wales Road Runners Junior Lady

146 0:49:03 EDEN, Tony Senior Man

147 0:49:10 SNAITH, Roger Denbigh Harriers MV35

148 0:49:10 HUGHES, Angie Abergele Harriers FV40

149 0:49:11 ALCOCK, David MV40

150 0:49:19 GANNON, Andrew MV40

151 0:49:20 TAYLOR, Ian Senior Man

152 0:49:22 TAYLOR, Philip Deestriders RC MV40

153 0:49:25 JONES, Peter Deeside AC MV40

154 0:49:27 LAINE, Nick MV35

155 0:49:27 WILLIAMS, Sion MV40

156 0:49:29 MADOC JONES, Iolo MV40

157 0:49:31 LEONARD, William MV50

158 0:49:41 JONES, Ian MV40

159 0:49:43 BENTHAM, Graeme MV40

160 0:49:43 SHERLOCK, Christopher MV40

161 0:49:46 HARGREAVES, Tim MV40

162 0:49:50 RENDLE, Gary MV50

163 0:50:04 OWEN, Lee MV35

164 0:50:09 MOREBY, Paul MV45

165 0:50:12 TATTUM, Gerald MV50

166 0:50:16 HAYES, Derek MV50

167 0:50:19 BRIERS, Lydia Senior Lady

168 0:50:27 MACPHERSON, Graham MV35

169 0:50:31 TEE, John MV60

170 0:50:32 EVANS, Andrew Senior Man

171 0:50:37 DUGAN, Roger MV40

172 0:50:44 PRYS-OWEN, Robert MV55

173 0:50:46 INGRAM, John MV40

174 0:50:53 POTTER, Peter MV50

175 0:50:55 EVANS, Bronwen Birkenhead AC FV40

176 0:50:59 NORRIS, Michael Deestriders RC MV45

177 0:51:00 DODD, Debbie Wrexham AC FV45

178 0:51:01 A ANOTHER, NDB

179 0:51:19 PRITCHARD, Gaynor FV35

180 0:51:20 ADAMS, Ian MV40

181 0:51:20 JACKSON, Michael Senior Man

182 0:51:22 EVANS, Brennig MV65

183 0:51:29 HUGHES, Grant MV35

184 0:51:30 MORRIS, Dafydd MV50

185 0:51:36 BIRCHAM, Don MV45

186 0:51:39 ROBINSON, William MV45

187 0:51:42 DAVIES, Tom NDB

188 0:51:50 MACKEY, Robert Buckley Runners MV60

189 0:51:57 TIDMAN, Mark MV45

190 0:52:19 HANCOCK, Zoe Deeside AC Senior Lady

191 0:52:20 SHULER, Andrew Senior Man

192 0:52:26 STURGESS, Nadine Senior Lady

193 0:52:33 ROBINS, Susan FV40

194 0:52:35 DAVIES, Tony MV45

195 0:52:45 DOUGHTON, Jane Senior Lady

196 0:52:50 MUNRO, Ian MV55

197 0:52:55 PATEL, Sunita Senior Lady

198 0:52:56 HOUGHTON, Michael Senior Man

199 0:53:09 BAILEY, Tamara Senior Lady

200 0:53:25 TULLEY, Roger MV60

201 0:53:26 RICHARDS, Joshua Junior Man

202 0:53:28 SMITH, Jennifer FV40

203 0:53:45 LANGHAM, Clive MV55

204 0:53:55 BELSHAW, Ieuan Junior Man

205 0:53:57 BARTLEY, Maureen Denbigh Harriers FV35

206 0:54:20 HAMPSON, Colin MV40

207 0:54:21 JONES, Becky Senior Lady

208 0:54:26 RANDELL, Jeremy Clwydian Range Runners MV45

209 0:54:26 JOHNSTONE, Gareth Anthony MV35

210 0:54:28 WYNNE, Paul MV40

211 0:54:32 BAXANDALL, Helen Prestatyn RC FV45

212 0:54:34 WINTER, David MV40

213 0:54:42 JONES, Alison FV35

214 0:54:56 WILLIAMS, Sean Senior Man

215 0:54:56 WILLIAMS, Brian MV50

216 0:54:56 ROBERTS, Jayne Senior Lady

217 0:55:02 ASHFORTH, Jacqui FV35

218 0:55:06 FERGUSON, Helen FV40

219 0:55:09 WIGHTMAN, Sally FV45

220 0:55:14 HODSON, Jeanette FV40

221 0:55:15 CARTER, Gordon MV65

222 0:55:35 TIDMAN, Corrina FV35

223 0:55:39 BRILLEY, Stephen Junior Man

224 0:55:41 BRIDGE, William Senior Man

225 0:55:55 HOLLINGSWORTH, Paul MV40

226 0:56:26 CLISBY, Alice Senior Lady

227 0:56:34 WILKINSON, Cliff North Wales Road Runners MV75

228 0:56:36 PUGH, Eve FV35

229 0:56:56 JONES, Sally Senior Lady

230 0:57:12 BLAKESLEY, Steve MV55

231 0:57:20 WILLIAMS, Raymond MV60

232 0:57:30 DAVIES, Emily FV45

233 0:57:34 HODGKINSON, John MV60

234 0:57:38 BRANDRICK, Gillian Prestatyn RC FV50

235 0:57:41 JONES, Rebecca Senior Lady

236 0:57:50 STONE, Garry Senior Man

237 0:57:54 SHALLCROSS, Andy MV40

238 0:58:25 CUMMINS, Alexander MV70

239 0:58:26 SHUTE, Georgina FV35

240 0:58:35 THREADGOLD, Rosemarie FV60

241 0:58:40 VAUGHAN, Caroline Senior Lady

242 0:58:41 WILSON, Kerry Senior Lady

243 0:58:43 JONES, Ken Senior Man

244 0:58:52 DAVIES, Emma FV35

245 0:59:00 WEBB, Robert MV35

246 0:59:13 FOULKES, Gillian FV45

247 0:59:20 DAVIES, Thomas MV50

248 0:59:23 DAVIES, Stephen Mark MV40

249 0:59:24 LANGFORD, Ian Senior Man

250 0:59:24 MACGREGOR, Catherine Senior Lady

251 0:59:40 PARRY, Anwen FV40

252 0:59:51 HOWARTH, Tracy Prestatyn RC FV40

253 0:59:52 HELLEN, Matthew Senior Man

254 0:59:54 OWEN, Gerallt MV40

255 1:00:00 CHEATLE, Suzanne FV35

256 1:00:27 PARKER, Michelle FV40

257 1:00:27 HYNES, Dennis MV45

258 1:00:52 KELLY, Ian MV45

259 1:01:00 ROBINS, Sandra FV40

260 1:01:06 OLDFIELD-JONES, Sharon FV40

261 1:01:09 THOMPSON, Amber Senior Lady

262 1:01:57 FISHER, Colin MV50

263 1:02:17 JONES, Rhys

264 1:02:51 DAVIES, Andrew MV40

265 1:02:55 HAGGETT, Chris MV60

266 1:03:03 DAVIES, Derek MV40

267 1:04:47 TAYLOR, Catherine FV35

268 1:04:49 PEARSON, Michael MV35

269 1:04:51 WILLIAMS, Margaret FV70

270 1:04:55 DAVIES, Teresa Jane FV40

271 1:05:04 HILL, Cindy FV40

272 1:05:24 JONES, Aled Parry MV40

273 1:05:29 HIRD, Lynne FV35

274 1:05:29 ADHIYAMAN, Sonja FV40

275 1:05:29 BOWNESS, Nichola Senior Lady

276 1:05:39 JONES, Christina FV40

277 1:05:39 BAKER, Louise FV45

278 1:05:57 FLETCHER, Pam FV40

279 1:05:58 WALKER, Susan FV40

280 1:06:04 BELLIS, Lindsey Senior Lady

281 1:06:59 LUNT, Shereen Senior Lady

282 1:06:59 MATTHEWS, Joanne FV35

283 1:12:11 GRUNDY, Norman Birkenhead AC MV60

284 1:16:38 SYMONDS, Sheila Bro Dysynni AC FV75

285 1:17:51 SEVILLE, Anne FV 45

286 1:19:32 STUART-SMITH, Karen Chester Triathlon FV 45

ON FRIDAY – See The Flintshire Chronicle for a double-page picture special and report from Sunday’s Flintshire 10k.